PRIVACY POLICY

Who we are?

We are RECREUS INDUSTRIES S.L with CIF B54876479 with address at C/ EL
ENVELOPE, F13-F14.”POLÍGONO IND. FINCA LACY”, 03600, ELDA (ALICANTE). Site owner web WWW.RECREUS.COM and responsible for the processing of personal data that Users supply through this website.

Purpose of this document

RECREUS INDUSTRIES S.L informs the users of this website about its policy regarding the
treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers who may be collected by browsing and using this website.
The purpose of this document is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how they are collected, what they are used for, the rights that assist them in this way as all the necessary information established by current regulations.
By using this website we understand that you have read and understood the information presented
in relation to the processing of your personal data. Our main objective is treat personal data in a lawful, fair and transparent way.

Collected data, purpose and legality

The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required to send you information about our products/services, being able to place orders, as well as being able to elaborate the corresponding invoices, inform about the status of the orders, attend claims and any other management derived from the provision of the service carried out through this website.
These purposes are based on legal principles of treatment of the data collected by current regulations: for the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfillment of legal obligations, for the legitimate interest and with the consent of users.

Data collected for the information request through the web form

The personal data collected through the web form for the information request they are intended to send commercial information about our products and services. The treatment of the data in this specific case is legitimized by consent express that you lend us by accepting the sending of the information provided through the form.


Operations carried out with personal data

Personal data is recorded through the web and stored on media electronic controlled and supervised by the controller. The supports have the necessary technical and organizational measures that guarantee the due confidentiality in data processing.

The personnel involved in data processing operations: access, edition, deletion, etc … is trained for this and is trained and committed to our policy of protection of data.

Data retention

Personal data will be kept for as long as necessary to attend the purpose/purposes for which they were.
Therefore, we will keep your personal information as long as there is a contractual relationship.
and/or commercial with you or while you do not exercise your right of deletion, cancellation and/or
limitation of the processing of your data.
In these cases, we will keep the information duly blocked, without giving it any use, while it may be necessary for the exercise or defense of claims or may be derived some type of judicial, legal or contractual responsibility for its treatment, which must be attended and for which its recovery is necessary.

Protection of minors

This website is not intended for minors. If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user. If we discover that by mistake we have obtained personal information of a minor, we will delete such information as soon as possible.

Recipients of your personal data

We inform users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the except that said data communication is covered by a legal obligation or when for the correct provision of the service or the execution of the contract it is necessary to communicate its data to other managers such as other group companies, responsible for treatment. For cases in which the communication of data to third parties is not covered by the legal bases established in the previous section, the communication of data to others Recipients will only be made if the user has given their express consent.
RECREUS INDUSTRIES S.L maintains strict selection criteria for managers of treatment and contractually agrees with each to comply and enforce the established obligations regarding data protection.
You can get more information about the processing of personal data from our organization at this link.

Exercise of rights

In accordance with the rights conferred by current regulations on the protection of personal data, the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion, portability and opposition to the treatment of your data sending your request to the indicated postal address or email INFO@RECREUS.COM.
To exercise your rights, you must identify yourself by presenting your ID.
For any claim you can contact the same email indicated. You can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection: www.agpd.es.

We use our own and third party cookies to improve the browsing experience, and offer content and advertising of interest. By continuing navigation we understand that you accept our Cookies Policy.

No products in the cart.

Cargando